ORD NO 20-2005 BLACKLINED 8/12/05
[…] TRUSTEE
By
Authorized Signature
11
(Form of Assignment)
ASSIGNMENT
FOR VALUE RECEIVED, "Transferor
hereby sells, assigns and transfers unto the within
bond and all rights thereunder, and hereby irrevocably constitutes
and appoints as attorney to transfer the within bond
on the books kept for registration thereof with full power of
substitution in the premises.
DATE:
Transferor
GUARANTEED BY:
NOTICE: Signature(s) must be guaranteed by a member of or
participant in the Securities Transfer Agents Medallion Program
(STAMP), or in another signature guaranty program recognized by the
Trustee.
Section 8. The City hereby expressly pledges and
appropriates all of the revenues derived by the City from the
City's 0.5% sales and use tax levied by Ordinance No. 06 -2005
passed April 18, 2005 (the "Tax to the payment of the principal
of and interest on the bonds when due at maturity or at redemption
prior to maturity and to the payment of the Trustee's and
administrative fees and expenses. The City covenants that the Tax
shall never be repealed or reduced while any of the bonds are
outstanding. The City further covenants to use due diligence in
collecting the Tax. Nothing herein shall prohibit the City from