DATE: Transferor GUARANTEED BY: NOTICE: Signature(s) must be guaranteed by a member of or participant in the Securities Transfer Agents Medallion Program (STAMP), or in another signature guaranty program recognized by the Trustee. Section 8. The City hereby expressly pledges and appropriates all of the revenues derived by the City from the City's 0.5% sales and use tax levied by Ordinance No. 06 -2005 passed April 18, 2005 (the "Tax to the payment of the principal of and interest on the bonds when due at maturity or at redemption prior to maturity and to the payment of the Trustee's and administrative fees and expenses. The City covenants that the Tax shall never be repealed or reduced while any of the bonds are outstanding. The City further covenants to use due diligence in collecting the Tax.